Strider® Cup Results. 29th April, 2018.

So after the frantic racing action here are the results...

The 2 and under.

podium013

Ryan Wilson Plate 206 15 Finalist 1st
Tobias Lomas 225 15 Finalist 2nd
Daniel Dillon 227 15 Finalist 3rd
Henry Tett 226 13 Finalist 4th
Trent Harrison 207 13 Finalist 5th
Oran Morgan-Hayward 224 15 Finalist 6th
Ben Eason 201 12 Tied 7th
Wyatt Scherette 202 12 Tied 7th
Jensen Phelps 208 12 Tied 7th
Fred Scott 214 12 Tied 7th
Jackson Oldfield 215 12 Tied 7th
Oakley Mark-Barrow 217 12 Tied 7th
Zara Champney 222 12 Tied 7th
Elliot Cockett 218 11 14th
Luke Priest 204 10 Tied 15th
Holly Bishop 210 10 Tied 15th
Spencer Heath 230 10 Tied 15th
Marnie-Rai Jagielski 232 9 18th
Leo Golding 219 8 Tied 19th
Nathan Jago 220 8 Tied 19th
Phoebe Barnes 231 8 Tied 19th
Oliver Pittock 228 6 22nd
Aiden Freeman 233 3 23rd
Oliver Barnes 229 1 24th

The 3-year-olds.

podium039

Preston Newmarsh Pow Plate #329 14 Finalist 1st
Harley James Barrow 325 15 Finalist 2nd
Marshall Queenan 335 15 Finalist 3rd
alex Hadfield 326 14 Finalist 4th
Carter Stansbie 312 14 Finalist 5th
Zihanlin Zheng 322 14 Finalist 6th
Blake Broth 304 13 Tied 7th
Oscar Rickards 306 13 Tied 7th
Rocco Jack Mansell 308 12 Tied 9th
Joshua Hope 316 12 Tied 9th
George Mckimmie 301 11 Tied 11th
Madeleine Rickards 313 11 Tied 11th
Milan Ludoski 317 11 Tied 11th
Jessie Spanswick 323 11 Tied 11th
Titan Gostincar 328 11 Tied 11th
Thomas Barnard 330 11 Tied 11th
Hudson Jane 305 10 Tied 17th
Ethan Said 307 10 Tied 17th
Alexandra Canning 314 10 Tied 17th
Alex Jones 332 10 Tied 17th
Joshua Gill 311 9 Tied 17th
Fifi Kostka 318 9 Tied 17th
Nathaniel Walters 321 8 Tied 18th
Roy Cullen 333 8 Tied 18th
Franklin Hough 334 8 Tied 18th
Sam Bowden-Williams 336 8 Tied 18th
William Nott 315 7 Tied 27th
Grace Carter 319 7 Tied 27th
Sebastian Stowell 331 7 Tied 27th
Siena-Rose Parkes 338 7 Tied 27th
Logan Pockett 303 5 31st
Ibrahim Sheikh 302 4 Tied 32nd
Lila Vejnar 310 4 Tied 32nd
Seth Kuchurik 324 4 Tied 32nd
Louie Taylor 337 4 Tied 32nd

The 4-Year-Olds.podium056small

 

Jacob Jamison Plate #405 12 Finalist 1st
Seth Golding 422 12 Finalist 2nd
Seb Chartrell 423 12 Finalist 3rd
Mason Staddon 401 12 Finalist 4th
Callum Goostrey 403 11 Finalist 5th
Poppy Bishop 412 11 Finalist 6th
Hiro Matsushita 414 10 Tied 7th
Rocco Noden 410 10 Tied 7th
Finlee Pope 407 10 Tied 7th
Frankie Mckenna 418 9 10th
Lancelot Hayes 425 8 Tied 11th
Ashleigh Thompson 419 8 Tied 11th
Leyton Diep 415 8 Tied 11th
Dominic Stinton 424 7 Tied 14th
Harriet Sansbury 421 7 Tied 14th
Matilda Linney 406 7 Tied 14th
Jack Shadbolt 408 6 17th
Rhianon Grahame-Ball 413 5 Tied 18th
Willow Exon 411 5 Tied 18th

The 5-year-olds

podium066

Cohan Jagielski 512 12 Finalist 1st
Casey Lister 514 10 Finalist 2nd
Olly Merron 507 12 Finalist 3rd
Moses Bigley 513 10 Finalist 4th
Zac Carter 508 9 Tied 5th
Louie Kucharik 509 9 Tied 5th
Travis Bartholomew 510 9 Tied 5th
Lincoln Sewell 511 9 Tied 5th
Lucas Drage 502 6 9th
Max Exon 504 5 Tied 10th
Jack Hyde 505 5 Tied 10th

So what are you waiting for, the next race is already filling fast?

Share the start line with the professionals....

City centre Strider Racing in the market square in Stafford on 22nd July. The pro-racing action starts immediately after we finish, big screen to catch the Tour De France and for those wanting their own race, join in the Sportif earlier in the day or the bike festival atmosphere.. Book Strider entry here 

 

Signed up for our newsletter yet? Keep on top of all things Strider News, Special Offers and New Products. We don't spam and you can unsubscribe from Karen at anytime!

Subscribe to our Newletter.

* indicates required




  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo
  • Logo